9567 Hackamore Dr Boise, ID 83709
Southwest Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $649,043
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9567 Hackamore Dr, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $616,011, approximately $392 per square foot. 9567 Hackamore Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Rudd Joseph Burr and Verl And Lucy Lish Living Trus
Bought by
Naillon Brian J and Naillon Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,500
Outstanding Balance
$351,412
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Lish Verl R and Lish Lucy
Bought by
Lish Verl R and Lish Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naillon Brian J | -- | Empire Title Llc | |
| Lish Verl R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History