NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9568 Fox Dr Cobb, CA 95426

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,543 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2017

Last sale price $250,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,044 / mo

222 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

GARDENER’S DELIGHT 3BR/2BA, Almost 0.5 acre of fully landscaped private grounds with paths, irrigation, lighting, benches, hot house, mature fruit trees, exotic decorative trees, barbecue, dog run, fencing, and more. Upgraded home with expansive wrap around decks and wonderful mountain views of both Cobb and St Helena. The kitchen has a lovely Living Stone counter top and refinished cabinets, great storage, and lots of additional features. Handsome tongue & groove natural wood ceilings in living area and master bathroom, which has its own view balcony. High-end pellet stove for efficiency and natural heat. 3rd bedroom has a whole wall of built-in shelving and would also make a great office. This home with its expansive grounds is truly unique - you won’t find another like it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Toye

Timothy Toye and Associates License #01182874 Listed on: 04/14/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Joy Emry

Real Brokerage Technologies License #01349572

Real Brokerage Technologies

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Kennel
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,543 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Conventional Septic

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05122102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 05122102
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1543.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Sunken Living Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 162.02
  • Room Type: Master Suite
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue Private, Kennel
  • View: Hills, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Preserve/Public Land, Rural

Schools

  • High School: Middletown
  • Middle Or Junior School: Middletown
  • High School2: MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Garden, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Treed Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2017
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-21.63%
Current Estimated Value
$329,757

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,757
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.34%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,234
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,523

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2017
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-21.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,234
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,523

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burns Clint L -- Fidelity National Title Co
Burn Clint L $250,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burns Clint L $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2017 12/21/17 Sold $250,000 -3.5% $162 / Sq Ft
10/05/2017 10/05/17 Price Changed $259,000 -3.7% $168 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Price Changed $269,000 -6.9% $174 / Sq Ft
07/06/2017 07/06/17 Price Changed $289,000 -3.3% $187 / Sq Ft
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Price Changed $299,000 -3.2% $194 / Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Price Changed $309,000 -3.1% $200 / Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 For Sale $319,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,431 $284,451 $53,474 $230,977
2024 $3,397 $278,875 $52,426 $226,449
2023 $3,327 $273,408 $51,399 $222,009
2022 $3,296 $268,048 $50,392 $217,656
2021 $3,135 $262,793 $49,404 $213,389
2020 $3,224 $260,099 $48,898 $211,201
2019 $3,125 $255,000 $47,940 $207,060
2018 $2,853 $250,000 $47,000 $203,000
2017 $1,909 $172,805 $26,936 $145,869
2016 $1,894 $169,417 $26,408 $143,009
2015 -- $166,873 $26,012 $140,861
2014 -- $163,605 $25,503 $138,102
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: LC17077860

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 051-221-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.