957 Anchor Ave Orange Cove, CA 93646
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Anchor Ave, Orange Cove, CA 93646 and is currently estimated at $304,190, approximately $220 per square foot. 957 Anchor Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Citrus Middle School, and Orange Cove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Workman Bros Development Co Inc
Bought by
Jimenez Jose and Jimenez Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jose | $82,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jimenez Jose | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $140,883 | $30,579 | $110,304 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $135,415 | $29,393 | $106,022 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $132,761 | $28,817 | $103,944 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $130,158 | $28,252 | $101,906 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $128,825 | $27,963 | $100,862 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $126,300 | $27,415 | $98,885 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $123,825 | $26,878 | $96,947 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $121,398 | $26,351 | $95,047 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $119,019 | $25,835 | $93,184 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $117,232 | $25,447 | $91,785 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $114,937 | $24,949 | $89,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map