957 Avenue E NW Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
974
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Avenue E NW, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $335,683, approximately $344 per square foot. 957 Avenue E NW is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Valley View School, West Elementary School, and North Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $313,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $76,744 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map