957 Lockhart Dr Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Lockhart Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $356,715, approximately $207 per square foot. 957 Lockhart Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Ruan Ju Ai
Bought by
Ruan Jushu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Lehr Mitchell
Bought by
Ludwigs Alfert Otto and Ludwigs Sheila C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,090
Outstanding Balance
$55,541
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$301,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Snyder Gary H and Snyder Georgette J
Bought by
Lehr Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,775
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruan Jushu | -- | None Available | |
| Ludwigs Alfert Otto | -- | -- | |
| Lehr Mitchell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludwigs Alfert Otto | $132,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehr Mitchell | $89,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $339,209 | $95,000 | $244,209 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $329,889 | $95,000 | $259,436 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $299,899 | $90,000 | $257,792 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $272,635 | $80,000 | $225,586 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $247,850 | $65,000 | $182,850 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $113,461 | $30,000 | $83,461 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $102,500 | $30,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $103,679 | $30,000 | $73,679 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $96,422 | $25,000 | $71,422 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $183,505 | $45,000 | $138,505 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $162,085 | $45,000 | $117,085 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $142,923 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map