957 Oddstad Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,480,000 - $1,587,167
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Oddstad Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,552,792, approximately $757 per square foot. 957 Oddstad Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Connors James M and Connors Nancy
Bought by
Connors James M and Connors Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Connors James M and Connors Nancy
Bought by
Connors James M and Connors Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors James M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Connors James M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Connors James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Connors James M | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $187,642 | $27,689 | $159,953 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $180,358 | $26,615 | $153,743 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $176,823 | $26,094 | $150,729 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $173,358 | $25,583 | $147,775 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $171,582 | $25,321 | $146,261 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $168,219 | $24,825 | $143,394 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $164,922 | $24,339 | $140,583 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $161,690 | $23,862 | $137,828 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $158,521 | $23,395 | $135,126 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $156,141 | $23,044 | $133,097 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $153,084 | $22,593 | $130,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map