9570 S Us Highway 191 Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9570 S Us Highway 191, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $248,393, approximately $172 per square foot. 9570 S Us Highway 191 is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Neff Clinten F and Neff Terry L
Bought by
Neff Michael Trent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Imperial Structures Llc
Bought by
Imperial Structures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Neff Francis Marion
Bought by
Neff Clinten F and Neff Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Michael Trent | $265,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Imperial Structures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Neff Clinten F | $80,000 | Safford Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neff Clinten F | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $714 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $600 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $600 | $13,728 | $1,262 | $12,466 |
| 2024 | $618 | $12,406 | $839 | $11,567 |
| 2023 | $618 | $8,793 | $769 | $8,024 |
| 2022 | $605 | $7,622 | $603 | $7,019 |
| 2021 | $659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map