Estimated Value: $629,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9572 S 1040 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $676,234, approximately $330 per square foot. 9572 S 1040 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Crowell George M and Crowell Denisse E
Bought by
Hayslip Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,312
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Crowell Denisse E and Crowell George M
Bought by
Crowell George M and Crowell Denise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,486
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Apryl and Leary Christopher
Bought by
Mateo Denisse E and Crowell George M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,973
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Sutten Sheila M
Bought by
Leary Christopher and Garcia Apryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Shannon Timothy J and Shannon Amy J
Bought by
Sutten Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Williams James and Williams Deanna
Bought by
Shannon Timothy J and Shannon Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayslip Garrett | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Crowell George M | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Mateo Denisse E | -- | Equity Title | |
| Leary Christopher | -- | Surety Title | |
| Sutten Sheila M | -- | Mountainland Title | |
| Shannon Timothy J | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayslip Garrett | $473,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowell George M | $197,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Mateo Denisse E | $201,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary Christopher | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutten Sheila M | $123,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Shannon Timothy J | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $653,200 | $125,000 | $528,200 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $634,000 | $116,800 | $517,200 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $605,200 | $111,100 | $494,100 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $614,200 | $108,900 | $505,300 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $349,800 | $84,600 | $265,200 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $319,400 | $84,600 | $234,800 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $303,400 | $79,900 | $223,500 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $278,200 | $79,900 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $269,500 | $79,900 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $248,700 | $79,900 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $197,100 | $77,500 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $198,200 | $79,100 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map