9575 E Millmar Rd Tucson, AZ 85730
Saguaro Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $1,105,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9575 E Millmar Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $595,860, approximately $363 per square foot. 9575 E Millmar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dunham Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Purcell Eva J
Bought by
Garcia Estrada Becky D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,612
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Estrada Becky D | -- | Tfnti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Estrada Becky D | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,290 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,290 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,777 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,777 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,777 | $29,514 | $8,112 | $21,402 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $41,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,862 | $41,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,837 | $39,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,824 | $39,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map