9576 Main St Cincinnati, OH 45242
Remington-Lake Isabella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9576 Main St, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $227,793, approximately $292 per square foot. 9576 Main St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Broerman Ralph
Bought by
Brogan Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Outstanding Balance
$10,289
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$217,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogan Robert T | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brogan Robert T | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $39,435 | $12,943 | $26,492 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $39,435 | $12,943 | $26,492 |
| 2022 | $831 | $24,165 | $10,434 | $13,731 |
| 2021 | $803 | $24,165 | $10,434 | $13,731 |
| 2020 | $737 | $24,165 | $10,434 | $13,731 |
| 2019 | $658 | $22,372 | $9,660 | $12,712 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $22,372 | $9,660 | $12,712 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $22,372 | $9,660 | $12,712 |
| 2016 | $678 | $14,529 | $8,292 | $6,237 |
| 2015 | $683 | $14,529 | $8,292 | $6,237 |
| 2014 | $662 | $14,326 | $8,292 | $6,034 |
| 2013 | $667 | $13,909 | $8,050 | $5,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map