NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9579 Beall St Dyer, IN 46311

Estimated Value: $513,815 - $547,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,829 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2022

Last sale price $490,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,136 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • George Bibich Elementary School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of August 2022

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Dyer, the #1 Ranked Best Place to Live according to the Times Best of the Region article. Walk in to the open concept foyer as you enter with hardwood flooring, full dining room and access to kitchen, main bedroom, 1/2 bath, laundry room and garage. Main bedroom features a full bathroom with a whirlpool tub, separate shower and gorgeous walk-in closet. Around the corner you will find a very spacious kitchen with tons of oak wood cabinets, newer stainless steel appliances and open floorplan to the living room. Upstairs are two bedrooms, full bath and large bonus room perfect for office set up or play room! As you head down to the finished basement, you will find an additional bedroom and lounge area, perfect for entertaining. In addition to the amazing homes features, your fully fenced-in massive backyard awaits! Welcome to your new home, your new journey begins on Beall Street!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathaniel Thompson

Keller Williams ONEChicago License #RB20000539 Listed on: 06/23/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,508

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,411 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 130
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,829 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451036279007000032

Community Details

Overview

  • Enclave 02 Subdivision

Building Details

  • Net Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,508

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,411 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Detach
  • ResoLotFeatures: Curbs, Landscaped, Nearly Level, Paved Road, Sidewalks
  • ResoOtherEquipment: Cable TV Hookup, Furnace Humidifier, Security System, Sump Pump
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GNR2195
  • Subdivision Name: Enclave 02
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • GNR_Exterior: Brick,Vinyl
  • GNR_UnfinishedSquareFootage: 500
  • GNR_HeatSystem: Forced Air
  • GNR_HOAPOAAnnualAmount: 175
  • GNR_Septic: No
  • GNR_TotalLessBasement: 0
  • GNR_MunicipalWater: Yes
  • GNR_Well: No
  • GNR_TotalBathrooms: 3.5
  • GNR_FullBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_HalfBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_RealEstateOwnedYN: false
  • GNR_SewerYN: true
  • GNR_ShortSaleYN: false
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Portable Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Portable Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Den/Office, Finished Laundry Rm, Formal Dining, FP Living/Great Room, Great Room, Main Bedroom Bath, Main Floor Bathroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Whirlpool Tub
  • Basement: Enclosed
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch-Covered, Fence, Patio
  • Acres: 0.239

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: On
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kahler Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 X 130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10411
  • Parcel #: 451036279007000032

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3508

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Lake Central High School
  • Elementary School: George Bibich Elementary School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Current Estimated Value
$531,704

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,704
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.19%
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,834
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,870

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2017
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$359,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2011
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
List Price
$324,000
Sold Price
$324,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.74%
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Jabaay Joel R and Bouwer Courtney B
Bought by
Jabaay Joel R and Jabaay Courtney B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Jabaay Joel R and Bouwer Courtney B
Bought by
Jabaay Joel R and Jabaay Courtney B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
T & S Construction Inc
Bought by
Jabaay Joel R and Bouwer Courtney B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,200
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hortsman James -- Fidelity National Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hortsman James $392,000
Previous Owner Ruder Brenton $287,920
Previous Owner Kozlowski Matthew R $259,200
Previous Owner Jabaay Joel R $200,000
Previous Owner Jabaay Joel R $229,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Sold $490,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
07/03/2022 07/03/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $490,000 +36.1% $128 / Sq Ft
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Sold $359,900 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2018 02/19/18 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 For Sale $359,900 +11.1% $94 / Sq Ft
01/25/2012 01/25/12 Sold $324,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2012 01/24/12 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2011 06/28/11 For Sale $324,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,425 $474,600 $62,100 $412,500
2024 $7,284 $457,600 $62,100 $395,500
2023 $3,473 $441,100 $62,100 $379,000
2022 $3,473 $402,000 $47,000 $355,000
2021 $3,448 $409,600 $47,000 $362,600
2020 $3,508 $405,900 $47,000 $358,900
2019 $3,166 $343,200 $45,000 $298,200
2018 $3,098 $334,600 $45,000 $289,600
2017 $2,863 $330,700 $45,000 $285,700
2016 $2,659 $316,300 $45,000 $271,300
2014 $2,701 $331,800 $45,000 $286,800
2013 $2,636 $323,900 $45,000 $278,900

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: GNR514544

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45-10-36-279-007.000-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.