958 Elnora Ct Napa, CA 94558
Von Uhlit Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Elnora Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $712,377, approximately $578 per square foot. 958 Elnora Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Josie Moreno Sally
Bought by
Moreno Sally Josie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Prado Vincente
Bought by
Parra Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Lamonica David
Bought by
Prado Vincente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Lamonica David
Bought by
Lamonica David and Lamonica Roberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Taber Paul and Taber Michealle
Bought by
Jacobs Paul and Jacobs Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Sally Josie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parra Sally | $425,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Prado Vincente | $590,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lamonica David | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lamonica David | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lamonica David | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Paul | $199,500 | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parra Sally | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamonica David | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Vincente | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Paul | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Jacobs Paul | $64,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,011 | $558,233 | $302,102 | $256,131 |
| 2024 | $6,789 | $547,288 | $296,179 | $251,109 |
| 2023 | $6,789 | $536,558 | $290,372 | $246,186 |
| 2022 | $6,588 | $526,038 | $284,679 | $241,359 |
| 2021 | $6,498 | $515,725 | $279,098 | $236,627 |
| 2020 | $6,451 | $510,438 | $276,237 | $234,201 |
| 2019 | $6,314 | $500,430 | $270,821 | $229,609 |
| 2018 | $6,225 | $490,618 | $265,511 | $225,107 |
| 2017 | $6,096 | $480,999 | $260,305 | $220,694 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $471,568 | $255,201 | $216,367 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $399,300 | $186,182 | $213,118 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $363,000 | $132,000 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map