Seller's Agent in 2023
Raelene Sprague
Notable Real Estate
(925) 819-2109
7 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $963,000
Townhome living at its finest. Beautifully remodeled from top to bottom ready to enjoy contemporary living, move in and start entertaining. an abundance of light throughout. Spacious living areas, large primary suite with 2 closets, dual vanities, and custom shower. Secondary bedrooms, hall bath, and laundry are located upstairs. Additional amenities include a half bath, fireplace, and an oversized two-car garage. The community features a pool, spa, playground, and green belt. Plus conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools and parks. Sooo much for sooo little, you won't want to miss this opportunity to feel like your living in the city, yet nestled in the country!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Notable Real Estate License #00577360 Listed on: 01/27/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Eva Wu
Compass License #02037519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Jianan | $918,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Blythe One Llc | $600,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sanders Isabel | $269,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Adair Jeanette | $195,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhao Jianan | $688,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Adair Jeanette | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $918,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Sold | $918,000 | -0.6% | $654 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | For Sale | $924,000 | -- | $658 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,453 | $955,087 | $728,280 | $226,807 |
| 2024 | $8,683 | $936,360 | $714,000 | $222,360 |
| 2023 | $8,683 | $693,099 | $444,741 | $248,358 |
| 2022 | $8,616 | $679,510 | $436,021 | $243,489 |
| 2021 | $8,430 | $666,187 | $427,472 | $238,715 |
| 2019 | $8,250 | $646,430 | $414,794 | $231,636 |
| 2018 | $7,954 | $633,756 | $406,661 | $227,095 |
| 2017 | $7,687 | $621,331 | $398,688 | $222,643 |
| 2016 | $7,581 | $609,149 | $390,871 | $218,278 |
| 2015 | $7,481 | $600,000 | $385,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $175,678 | $65,195 | $110,483 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Raelene Sprague
Notable Real Estate
(925) 819-2109
7 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Tonya Colton
Notable Real Estate
(925) 699-7524
7 in this area
72 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Eva Wu
Compass
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41018007
APN: 206-420-028-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.