958 Lake View Dr Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $717,686 - $970,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Lake View Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $853,672, approximately $494 per square foot. 958 Lake View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Cosgrove Thomas and Cosgrove Kara
Bought by
Thomas Keefe Cosgrove Revocable Trust and Kara Denise Cosgrove Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Bought by
Cosgrove Thomas Kara Cosgrove
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Keefe Cosgrove Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cosgrove Thomas Kara Cosgrove | $41,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $30,450 | $5,200 | $25,250 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $30,450 | $5,200 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $30,450 | $5,200 | $25,250 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $30,450 | $5,200 | $25,250 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $30,450 | $5,200 | $25,250 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $30,450 | $5,200 | $25,250 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $30,450 | $5,200 | $25,250 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $30,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $30,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $30,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $30,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $30,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map