958 Main St Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $221,414 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Main St, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $345,104, approximately $171 per square foot. 958 Main St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Donna B and Johnson Michael R
Bought by
Johnson Donna B and Johnson Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Brown C Noel and Brown Marilyn G
Bought by
Johnson Donna B and Johnson Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Brown C Noel and Brown Marilyn G
Bought by
Johnson Donna B and Johnson Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Brown C Noel and Brown Marilyn G
Bought by
Jackson Donna B and Johnson Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Brown C Noel and Brown Marilyn G
Bought by
Johnson Donna B and Johnson Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Gorman John J
Bought by
Brown C Noel and Brown Marilyn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gorman John J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Donna B | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Donna B | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Donna B | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Donna B | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Donna B | -- | -- | |
| Brown C Noel | $180,000 | -- | |
| Gorman John J | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $8,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $967 | $8,290 | $771 | $202,530 |
| 2022 | $944 | $8,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $931 | $8,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $835 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $835 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $843 | $7,210 | $520 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map