958 Nathan Ridge Rd Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $582,731 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Nathan Ridge Rd, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $601,183, approximately $213 per square foot. 958 Nathan Ridge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Jose L Munoz and Beltran Vanessa E
Bought by
Hernandez Jose L Munoz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,954
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Jose L Munoz and Beltran Vanessa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,659
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose L Munoz | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Hernandez Jose L Munoz | $100 | Fidelity National Title | |