958 Shunk Rd Manistique, MI 49854
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Shunk Rd, Manistique, MI 49854 and is currently estimated at $221,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 958 Shunk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Emerald Elementary School and Manistique Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $206 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $94 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $94 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $174 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $90 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map