958 Wright St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Junior College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Wright St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $750,728, approximately $341 per square foot. 958 Wright St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Wright Tasha
Bought by
Wright Tasha Lynn and The Tasha Wright Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,463
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Wright Tasha L
Bought by
Wright Tasha Lynn and The Tasha Wright Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Wright Tasha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Smith Andre
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Holders Of Nomura Home Equity Loan Inc A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Smith Nicholas D and Smith Tami
Bought by
Smith Andre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,800
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Smith James M and Smith Haya
Bought by
Smith Nicholas D and Smith Tami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Tasha Lynn | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wright Tasha | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wright Tasha Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Tasha L | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $624,078 | None Available | |
| Smith Andre | $721,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Smith Nicholas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Tasha | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Tasha L | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Andre | $576,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,162 | $545,095 | $216,724 | $328,371 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $534,408 | $212,475 | $321,933 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $523,930 | $208,309 | $315,621 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $513,658 | $204,225 | $309,433 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $503,587 | $200,221 | $303,366 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $498,424 | $198,168 | $300,256 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $488,652 | $194,283 | $294,369 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $479,072 | $190,474 | $288,598 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $469,680 | $186,740 | $282,940 |
| 2016 | $5,319 | $460,472 | $183,079 | $277,393 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $453,556 | $180,329 | $273,227 |
| 2014 | -- | $444,672 | $176,797 | $267,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map