9580 Peacock Rd Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9580 Peacock Rd, Chadbourn, NC 28431 and is currently estimated at $326,477, approximately $134 per square foot. 9580 Peacock Rd is a home located in Columbus County with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School and West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Norris Richard C and Norris Lisa G
Bought by
Spaulding Shannon D and Spaulding Shelia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,717
Outstanding Balance
$153,489
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Carter Richard E
Bought by
Norris Richard C and Norris Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Shannon D | $250,500 | -- | |
| Norris Richard C | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaulding Shannon D | $245,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Richard C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $238,500 | $23,900 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $238,500 | $23,900 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $238,500 | $23,900 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $238,500 | $23,900 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $238,500 | $23,900 | $214,600 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $208,800 | $23,900 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $208,800 | $23,900 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $208,800 | $23,900 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $208,800 | $23,900 | $184,900 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $208,800 | $23,900 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $208,800 | $23,900 | $184,900 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $208,800 | $23,900 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map