9795 Peacock Rd Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9795 Peacock Rd, Chadbourn, NC 28431 and is currently estimated at $272,718, approximately $139 per square foot. 9795 Peacock Rd is a home located in Columbus County with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School and West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Bought by
Allen Teresa A Cartrette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Teresa A Cartrette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $157,100 | $8,400 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $157,100 | $8,400 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $157,100 | $8,400 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $157,100 | $8,400 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $157,100 | $8,400 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $137,700 | $8,000 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $137,700 | $8,000 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $137,700 | $8,000 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $137,700 | $8,000 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $137,700 | $8,000 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $137,700 | $8,000 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $137,700 | $8,000 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map