9583 Center St Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,929/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Wood Flooring
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Colonial Architecture
- Upgraded Countertops
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
About This Home
DON'T BUY THIS CONDO unless you want ultimate convenience with this 3 bedroom, 2-1/2 bathroom end-unit garage condo, located WITHIN walking distance of the Manassas VRE station, bus stops, and Old Town Manassas! This home has approximately 1800 SF of well-planned living space, with 9’ ceilings throughout the home and large windows to bring in lots of natural light. The open-concept main level has a chef’s kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel GE Profile appliances, and a large island overlooking the spacious living room. The front entrance leads you out to Center St and a short walk into Old Town Manassas, while the back of this home has a one-car garage and off-street driveway parking. On the upper level the large, freshly painted (June 2025) primary bedroom suite has two walk-in closets and an attached private bathroom with walk-in shower. Two additional upstairs bedrooms share the full hall bathroom. The laundry machines are on the upper level for extra convenience. Best of all, you don’t have to do any exterior maintenance or yard work here because the condo association takes care of that for you, plus providing water and sewer service, trash and recycling pickup, and more. This lovely home is conveniently located to enjoy the best that historic and charming Old Town Manassas has to offer, including a vibrant restaurant and shopping scene. Get outdoors at nearby Lee Square Park, or stroll down to Baldwin Park, which is also home to the Manassas Museum. Be sure to check out the Historic Manassas Farmers Market on Thursdays and Saturdays, too! Local wineries and breweries are also very popular. You’ll be close to highly rated UVA/NOVANT hospital for ease-of-mind. Commuters will appreciate being a short walk from the Manassas VRE station and nearby bus stops plus quick access to Rt 28, Rt 234 and I-66.
Listing Agent
(703) 250-8500 morganpam2016@gmail.com RE/MAX Allegiance Brokerage Phone: 7032508500 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Co-Listing Agent
(703) 250-8500 pat@patfales.com RE/MAX Allegiance Brokerage Phone: 7032508500
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,557
Year Built
- Built in 2010
HOA Fees
- $306 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,800 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1G
- Assessor Parcel Number 10104001G4J
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, insurance, lawn care front, lawn care rear, lawn care side, lawn maintenance, management, reserve funds, snow removal, sewer, trash, water
- Built by K Hovnanian
- Lee Square Subdivision, Riley Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $388,900 | $75,000 | $313,900 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $361,900 | $75,000 | $286,900 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $350,700 | $75,000 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $322,400 | $75,000 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $297,600 | $75,000 | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $282,600 | $72,500 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $269,800 | $72,500 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $255,500 | $72,500 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $252,300 | $72,500 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,200 | $72,500 | $170,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $405,000 | +9.5% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $370,000 | +1.5% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $364,500 | +17.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $310,000 | Cardinal Title Group Llc | |
| Deed | $229,413 | Founders Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $304,385 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $40,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAMN2010978
APN: 101-04-00-1G-4J
- 9409 Stonewall Rd
- 9581 Center St
- 9461 Stonewall Rd
- 9541 Chancellorsville Ln
- 9550 Jefferson St
- 9459 Prince William St
- 9501 Prince William St
- 9563 Jefferson St
- 9729 Zimbro Ave
- 9365 Barnes Loop
- 9532 School St
- 9657 Old Wellington Rd
- 9418 Robnel Ave
- 9525 Mckinley Ave
- 9305 China Grove Ct
- 9207 Douglas St Unit 201
- 9106 Peabody St
- 9509 Grant Ave
- 9626 Aspen Place
- 9304 Witch Hazel Way
- 9548 Mine Gap Way
- 9538 Mine Gap Way
- 9535 Mine Gap Way
- 9535 Center St
- 9536 Barnes Loop
- 9546 Buttonbush Ct
- 9285 Corporate Cir
- 9274 Caladium Dr
- 9233 Byrd Dr
- 9206 Hood Rd
- 9009 Church St
- 9014 Sudley Rd
- 9209 Hood Rd
- 10220 Chervil Ct