9583 State Route 56 E Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $921,191
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9583 State Route 56 E, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $704,596, approximately $440 per square foot. 9583 State Route 56 E is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Wittrup Brian Keith and Last Will & Testament Of Rober
Bought by
Fausnaugh Robert B and Fausnaugh Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,809
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$480,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Dean Connie
Bought by
Rowland Robert O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fausnaugh Robert B | $700,000 | Benson & Notes Title Agency | |
| Rowland Robert O | -- | Attorney | |
| Dean Connie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fausnaugh Robert B | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,588 | $355,450 | $260,060 | $95,390 |
| 2024 | $9,588 | $355,450 | $260,060 | $95,390 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $355,450 | $260,060 | $95,390 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $267,440 | $205,540 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $267,440 | $205,540 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $267,440 | $205,540 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $244,090 | $188,060 | $56,030 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $244,090 | $188,060 | $56,030 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $244,090 | $188,060 | $56,030 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $212,690 | $158,700 | $53,990 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $212,690 | $158,700 | $53,990 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $212,690 | $158,700 | $53,990 |
| 2013 | $2,858 | $188,640 | $133,540 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map