$430,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2:30PM

9584 Dunkirk Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919

Estimated payment $3,010/month

Total Views 201
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,506 Sq Ft
$286 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

A touch of paradise in Heritage Cove. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a den is ready to welcome you. Thoughtful details of convenience and style are found throughout. The great room is filled with natural light thanks to the wall-to-wall sliding doors that span the entire length of the space. The primary bedroom offers elegant touches with two closets—including a spacious walk-in—leading into a beautifully updated bath with stunning colors and lighting. The guest suite feels like its own private retreat, complete with a large closet and its own full bath. Step out back to the screened-in lanai, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful views of the preserve—your own private slice of nature. This home comes with an impressive list of upgrades: new roof, new A/C, vinyl flooring throughout, new fans, newer appliances, fresh paint, and best of all, it’s fully furnished and waiting for you.

Listing Agent

Janice Pistorio

Coldwell Banker Realty License #377579153 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,885

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RPD

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 61 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-45-24-32-0000E.0610

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, irrigation water
  • Association Phone (239) 415-9500

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,885

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: HERITAGE COVE I
  • Directions: McGregor to the first light which is A & W. Turn left on the A & W and turn left into Heritage Cove. Once in the community head to the stop sign. Turn left and follow the road to Dunkirk and turn left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: North
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Primary Suites, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1506.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Den, Screened Porch, Great Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Window Coverings

• Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: RV Restriction(s), Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: None, Shutters Electric
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Paved, Two Spaces, Detached Carport, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Green Building Features: On Site Management
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Billiards, Business Center, Clubhouse, Sport Court, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Pier, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 3295.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 239-415-9500
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Irrigation Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 28-45-24-32-0000E.0610
  • Zoning Description: RPD

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 528

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4884.63
  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,885 $338,182 $83,173 $255,009
2024 $4,648 $323,524 $93,261 $230,263
2023 $4,423 $303,735 $74,356 $229,379
2022 $2,044 $177,526 $0 $0
2021 $1,982 $198,046 $54,000 $144,046
2020 $1,961 $169,975 $0 $0
2019 $1,919 $166,153 $0 $0
2018 $1,923 $163,055 $0 $0
2017 $1,905 $159,701 $0 $0
2016 $2,165 $185,850 $45,000 $140,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $430,000 +50.9% $286 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Sold $285,000 -3.4% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $295,000 -3.3% $196 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $305,000 -3.2% $203 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $209 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $325,000 -1.5% $216 / Sq Ft
05/31/2025 05/31/25 For Sale $329,900 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $285,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $212,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $145,296 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2026020023

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 28-45-24-32-0000E.0610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.