9584 Manassas Forge Dr Manassas, VA 20111
Signal Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,750 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9584 Manassas Forge Dr, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $714,188, approximately $305 per square foot. 9584 Manassas Forge Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Graham Theodore
Bought by
Theodore Graham Iii Living Trust and Graham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Haddon Group Of Virginia Lp
Bought by
Graham Theodore and Graham Lenoir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,893
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Graham Iii Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Theodore | $172,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Theodore | $175,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,861 | $626,200 | $174,700 | $451,500 |
| 2024 | $5,861 | $589,300 | $163,800 | $425,500 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $573,700 | $159,700 | $414,000 |
| 2022 | $5,876 | $520,300 | $144,400 | $375,900 |
| 2021 | $5,679 | $465,100 | $130,300 | $334,800 |
| 2020 | $6,713 | $433,100 | $125,800 | $307,300 |
| 2019 | $6,595 | $425,500 | $123,600 | $301,900 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $414,800 | $122,500 | $292,300 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $403,900 | $119,600 | $284,300 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $377,300 | $113,900 | $263,400 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $370,500 | $111,900 | $258,600 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $357,600 | $107,500 | $250,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map