9585 Huron River Dr Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9585 Huron River Dr, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $300,775, approximately $308 per square foot. 9585 Huron River Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $621 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $591 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $67,400 | $67,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $63,600 | $12,400 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $508 | $47,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,202 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map