9585 Upland St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9585 Upland St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $769,745, approximately $431 per square foot. 9585 Upland St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Highlands Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Roche Donald and Roche Jeanette
Bought by
Roche Donald and Roche Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $89,561 | $24,454 | $65,107 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $87,806 | $23,975 | $63,831 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $86,085 | $23,505 | $62,580 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $84,398 | $23,045 | $61,353 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $82,744 | $22,594 | $60,150 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $81,897 | $22,363 | $59,534 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $80,292 | $21,925 | $58,367 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $78,719 | $21,496 | $57,223 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $77,176 | $21,075 | $56,101 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $75,663 | $20,662 | $55,001 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $74,527 | $20,352 | $54,175 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $73,068 | $19,954 | $53,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map