9587 Leesville Rd Huddleston, VA 24104
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9587 Leesville Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104 and is currently estimated at $456,817. 9587 Leesville Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Huddleston Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Smith Ryan T
Bought by
Robertson Willard N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,867
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$404,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Smith Thomas L
Bought by
Smith Ryan T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Willard N | $84,750 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Ryan T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Willard N | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $331,400 | $83,000 | $248,400 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $331,400 | $83,000 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $225,800 | $34,400 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $225,800 | $34,400 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $296 | $59,200 | $34,400 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $297 | $57,100 | $34,400 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $297 | $57,100 | $34,400 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $259 | $49,900 | $27,200 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | $259 | $49,900 | $27,200 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | $519 | $99,900 | $77,000 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map