9588 Priscilla Dr Chattanooga, TN 37421
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9588 Priscilla Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $339,819, approximately $175 per square foot. 9588 Priscilla Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $90,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $936 | $33,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $936 | $33,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $936 | $33,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $33,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $852 | $30,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map