9588 Stuart St Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $193,632 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9588 Stuart St, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $231,408, approximately $143 per square foot. 9588 Stuart St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Nolley Dale Kent
Bought by
Nolley Audrey S Barnes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolley Audrey S Barnes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $7,514 | $1,500 | $6,014 |
| 2024 | $2 | $7,514 | $1,500 | $6,014 |
| 2023 | $2 | $7,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2 | $7,514 | $1,500 | $6,014 |
| 2021 | $2 | $7,514 | $1,500 | $6,014 |
| 2020 | $678 | $7,033 | $1,500 | $5,533 |
| 2019 | $678 | $7,033 | $1,500 | $5,533 |
| 2017 | $665 | $12,210 | $6,855 | $5,355 |
| 2016 | $665 | $6,855 | $1,500 | $5,355 |
| 2015 | $941 | $12,210 | $6,855 | $5,355 |
| 2014 | $665 | $6,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $602 | $6,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map