9589 E Barley Rd Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $398,751 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9589 E Barley Rd, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $437,188, approximately $133 per square foot. 9589 E Barley Rd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Anthem K-8 and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Sotirios Asprogiannis
Bought by
Sotirios And Konstantina Asprogiannis Living and Asprogiannis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Asprogiannis Konstantina
Bought by
Asprogiannis Sotirios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Arganis Servando and Green David L
Bought by
Asprogiannis Sotirios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Arganis Servando
Bought by
Green David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Tw Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Arganis Servando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotirios And Konstantina Asprogiannis Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Asprogiannis Sotirios | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Asprogiannis Sotirios | $135,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Green David L | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Arganis Servando | $257,263 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Arganis Servando | $228,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $36,494 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $49,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $36,756 | $2,265 | $34,491 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $28,486 | $2,265 | $26,221 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $24,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $23,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $22,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $19,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $19,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $19,590 | $1,000 | $18,590 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $15,745 | $750 | $14,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map