959 12th Ave W Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 12th Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $355,323, approximately $299 per square foot. 959 12th Ave W is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $253,800 | $28,900 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $253,800 | $28,900 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $253,800 | $28,900 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $224,800 | $28,900 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $224,800 | $28,900 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $224,800 | $28,900 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $234,600 | $28,900 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $209,300 | $28,200 | $181,100 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $202,300 | $28,200 | $174,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,300 | $28,200 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map