959 13th St Imperial Beach, CA 91932
About This Home
Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Imperial Beach, CA. This spacious house features stainless steel appliances, open concept kitchen with custom quartz counters and custom backsplash, white shaker cabinets, and a kitchen island perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom for added convenience. Stay comfortable year-round with central AC, and enjoy outdoor gatherings in the backyard with a built-in BBQ and fire pit. With a two-car garage, this home has everything you need for modern living. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this house your new home.
Pets are case by case - $60/mo pet rent
Renters insurance required
Monthly landscaping included. Tenant is responsible for all utilities.
Visit to apply. A $50 non-refundable application fee per adult will be charged. Every person 18 and older residing at the property must complete and submit a rental application.
**SCAM ALERT! BlankPage Property Management does NOT advertise rental homes or apartments on Craigslist or Facebook.
BlankPage Property Management
7317 El Cajon Boulevard Suite #117
La Mesa, CA 91942
Ext.4
DRE License #01962696
Listing information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2017
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $5,400 | -1.8% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | $875,000 | +0.7% | $437 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $869,000 | 0.0% | $434 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Rented | $4,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/07/2020 11/07/20 | For Rent | $4,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $670,000 | -2.9% | $325 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | For Sale | $689,900 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
- 980 Georgia St
- 931 13th St
- 943 Georgia St
- 919-21 Georgia St
- 1026-28 Georgia St
- 908 Florence St
- 832 13th St Unit G
- 1352-54 Imperial Beach Blvd
- 1016-18 15th St
- 1020-22 15th St
- 1085 12th St Unit D
- 1202 Donax Ave Unit 2
- 1381 Palm Ave Unit 43
- 875 11th St
- 1175 Georgia St
- 1139 Granger St
- 1193 Florence St
- 1195 Georgia St
- 1055 11th St
- 1172 Granger St
- 1296 Elder Ave
- 964 13th St
- 1435-1467 Elder Ave
- 1479-1485 Elder Ave
- 1184-1186 Elm Ave Unit 1186 Elm Avenue
- 1012 15th St Unit 2
- 931-933 Florida St Unit 933
- 1042 15th St Unit 1 bedroom RENT SPECIAL
- 1042 15th St Unit Del Coronado Villas
- 1150 13th St Unit 202
- 1162 14th St Unit 1162 14th St.
- 1141 Granger St
- 914 16th St Unit 914 16th
- 1031 Imperial Beach Blvd
- 816 10th St
- 1641 Evergreen Ave
- 1174 11th St
- 814 10th St
- 640 Florida St Unit 1
- 1260 Granger St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.