Seller's Agent in 2026
Debbie Dierenfeld
RE/MAX
(515) 991-6911
72 Total Sales
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 31⁄2-bath gem tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Eagle Creek just minutes from Lake Red Rock and scenic bike trails. Step inside to discover a gorgeous kitchen featuring modern finishes, stylish upgrades, and plenty of space for gathering and entertaining. Updates throughout the home provide a fresh, move-in-ready feel with thoughtful touches at every turn, the primary bath been beautifully remodeled including heated floors. The spacious layout offers four comfortable bedrooms and 31⁄2 baths, giving everyone room to spread out. The walk-out basement provides additional living space perfect for entertaining, a home office, gym, or guest suite. Outside, enjoy the large backyard complete with play equipment (your choice to keep or remove), an invisible fence, and a newer exterior shed for extra storage. The composite deck (installed in 2020) is ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend barbecues. Major updates bring peace of mind, including a new roof and water heater in 2021. With its prime location, modern updates, and inviting indoor and outdoor spaces, this home truly has it all. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | Rowe James G | |
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | Rowe James G | |
| Warranty Deed | $285,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $241,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $244,800 | Assumption |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $429,000 | +0.9% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +48.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Sold | $286,000 | -4.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2018 03/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Sale | $299,900 | +10.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Sold | $272,000 | -6.2% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/26/2013 12/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $408,700 | $55,000 | $353,700 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $376,140 | $11,280 | $364,860 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $376,140 | $11,280 | $364,860 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $326,720 | $12,180 | $314,540 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $305,940 | $11,490 | $294,450 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $286,490 | $11,490 | $275,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Debbie Dierenfeld
RE/MAX
(515) 991-6911
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stephen Patel
Pella Real Estate Services
(641) 780-9979
69 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Guy DeHaan
Home Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lauri Amelse
Century 21 Signature
(641) 780-3773
41 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vicki Cowman
Home Realty
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 734674
APN: 1254306405
Ask me questions while you tour the home.