959 37th St Emeryville, CA 94608
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $826,332
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 37th St, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $760,083, approximately $410 per square foot. 959 37th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2012
Sold by
Mcmahan Andrilla M and The 1997 Mcmahan Trust
Bought by
Hart Jody and Wilson Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,650
Outstanding Balance
$180,980
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Mcmahan Andrilla and Mcmahan David L
Bought by
Mcmahan Andrilla M and 1997 Mcmahan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Jody | $309,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcmahan Andrilla M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Jody | $262,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $380,495 | $114,148 | $266,347 |
| 2024 | $6,559 | $373,037 | $111,911 | $261,126 |
| 2023 | $6,825 | $365,722 | $109,716 | $256,006 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $358,554 | $107,566 | $250,988 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $351,524 | $105,457 | $246,067 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $347,921 | $104,376 | $243,545 |
| 2019 | $5,911 | $341,101 | $102,330 | $238,771 |
| 2018 | $5,791 | $334,414 | $100,324 | $234,090 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $327,857 | $98,357 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $5,331 | $321,430 | $96,429 | $225,001 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $316,604 | $94,981 | $221,623 |
| 2014 | $5,317 | $310,402 | $93,120 | $217,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map