959 Church St Mobile, AL 36604
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,555 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Church St, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $427,639, approximately $191 per square foot. 959 Church St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Point Cartwright Properties Llc
Bought by
Russo Allison and Hall Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,916
Interest Rate
4.43%
Estimated Equity
$184,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Williams Stephen Cory
Bought by
Draughon Derek K and Draughon Courtney M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,900
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Williams Ted C and Williams Stephen Cory
Bought by
Williams Stephen Cory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Jean Little Marcella and Zane Christian Zane
Bought by
Williams Ted C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Allison | $325,000 | -- | |
| Draughon Derek K | $143,400 | None Available | |
| Williams Stephen Cory | $106,300 | -- | |
| Williams Ted C | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Allison | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Russo Allison | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Draughon Derek K | $142,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Stephen Cory | $84,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Ted C | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $29,770 | $3,400 | $26,370 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $30,440 | $3,400 | $27,040 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $29,200 | $3,400 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $29,520 | $3,400 | $26,120 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $29,840 | $3,400 | $26,440 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $30,160 | $3,400 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $40,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $20,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map