959 E Union St Allentown, PA 18109
Dutch Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 E Union St, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $269,803, approximately $274 per square foot. 959 E Union St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Mosser Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Digiovanni Theresa M
Bought by
Karli Consilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,173
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Skrapits Frank J and Skrapits Paula
Bought by
Digiovanni Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karli Consilia | $116,900 | -- | |
| Digiovanni Theresa M | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karli Consilia | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Digiovanni Theresa M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,729 | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
| 2025 | $3,698 | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $110,500 | $95,500 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,500 | $15,000 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map