959 Hawthorne Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,000 - $1,711,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Hawthorne Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,350,881, approximately $720 per square foot. 959 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Hoisington Mary Ann
Bought by
Hoisington Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Hoisington Bill L and Hoisington Mary Ann
Bought by
Hoisington William L and Hoisington Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoisington Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Hoisington William L | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoisington William L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $162,344 | $39,181 | $123,163 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $159,162 | $38,413 | $120,749 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $156,042 | $37,660 | $118,382 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $152,983 | $36,922 | $116,061 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $149,985 | $36,199 | $113,786 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $145,538 | $35,126 | $110,412 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $142,686 | $34,438 | $108,248 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $139,889 | $33,763 | $106,126 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $137,147 | $33,101 | $104,046 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $135,088 | $32,604 | $102,484 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $132,443 | $31,966 | $100,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map