959 Meadowsweet Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,727,000 - $2,576,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Meadowsweet Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,231,430, approximately $1,026 per square foot. 959 Meadowsweet Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Tate Sally A
Bought by
Tate Sally A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Sally A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $417,473 | $113,239 | $304,234 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $409,288 | $111,019 | $298,269 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $401,263 | $108,842 | $292,421 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $393,396 | $106,708 | $286,688 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $385,683 | $104,616 | $281,067 |
| 2020 | $5,401 | $381,729 | $103,543 | $278,186 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $374,245 | $101,513 | $272,732 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $366,907 | $99,523 | $267,384 |
| 2017 | $5,050 | $359,715 | $97,572 | $262,143 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $352,662 | $95,659 | $257,003 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $347,365 | $94,222 | $253,143 |
| 2014 | $5,382 | $340,561 | $92,377 | $248,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map