959 Ridgeview Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Ridgeview Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $425,674, approximately $249 per square foot. 959 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Shopp Daniel T
Bought by
Shopp Daniel T and Shopp Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Outstanding Balance
$158,177
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Parker Michele L and Sobral Victor J
Bought by
Shopp Daniel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Parker Michele L
Bought by
Parker Michelle C and Sobral Victor J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Remstedt Leon Douglas
Bought by
Parker Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Parker Remstedt Michele L and Parker Michele L
Bought by
Parker Remstedt Michele L and Remstedt Leon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Whittle Construction Inc
Bought by
Parker Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,650
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopp Daniel T | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Shopp Daniel T | $241,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Parker Michelle C | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Michele L | $20,000 | First American | |
| Parker Remstedt Michele L | -- | First American Title | |
| Parker Michele L | $166,300 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shopp Daniel T | $231,900 | |
| Closed | Shopp Daniel T | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Michele L | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Remstedt Michele L | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Michele L | $149,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,804 | $238,590 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,738 | $231,650 | $73,950 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $224,910 | $71,800 | $153,110 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $218,360 | $69,720 | $148,640 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $218,360 | $69,720 | $148,640 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $212,000 | $67,700 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $205,830 | $65,730 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $194,020 | $61,960 | $132,060 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $188,370 | $60,150 | $128,220 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $188,370 | $60,150 | $128,220 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $177,570 | $56,690 | $120,880 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $177,570 | $56,690 | $120,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,380 | $53,430 | $113,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map