959 Saunders Rd Madera, CA 93637
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $379,224, approximately $258 per square foot. 959 Saunders Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Madera Developers Llc
Bought by
Flores Isador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,225
Outstanding Balance
$141,572
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Isador | $265,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Isador | $252,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $362,810 | $120,250 | $242,560 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $348,724 | $115,582 | $233,142 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $335,185 | $111,095 | $224,090 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $248,000 | $30,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $187,467 | $62,489 | $124,978 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $178,540 | $59,513 | $119,027 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $165,315 | $55,105 | $110,210 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $157,443 | $52,481 | $104,962 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $149,946 | $49,982 | $99,964 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $147,693 | $49,231 | $98,462 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $135,498 | $45,166 | $90,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map