959 Seneca Trail Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,339 - $534,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,666
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Seneca Trail, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $506,835, approximately $138 per square foot. 959 Seneca Trail is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Vega Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,719
Outstanding Balance
$121,684
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$385,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Velez Francisco A and Velez Luz
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Greater Homes Inc
Bought by
Velez Francisco A and Velez Luz Nunez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |