9591 Minx Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9591 Minx Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $211,106, approximately $167 per square foot. 9591 Minx Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Mills John
Bought by
Tower Randy and Tower Angelique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,918
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,188
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Randy | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tower Randy | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $65,600 | $8,900 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $645 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $614 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map