9592 Kendrick Way Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $791,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9592 Kendrick Way, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $765,597, approximately $323 per square foot. 9592 Kendrick Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School, Ralston Valley Senior High School, and Excel Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Rupp Andrew L
Bought by
Serpan Chad and Serpan Cassie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,272
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Rupp Andrew L and Rupp Connie L
Bought by
Rupp Andrew L and Rupp Hanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Century At Candelas Llc
Bought by
Rupp Andrew L and Rupp Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,553
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serpan Chad | $785,000 | Land Title | |
| Rupp Andrew L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rupp Andrew L | $407,950 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serpan Chad | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupp Andrew L | $450,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupp Andrew L | $387,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,878 | $46,032 | $11,700 | $34,332 |
| 2024 | $8,068 | $43,168 | $10,496 | $32,672 |
| 2023 | $8,068 | $43,168 | $10,496 | $32,672 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $33,166 | $8,193 | $24,973 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $34,120 | $8,429 | $25,691 |
| 2020 | $5,908 | $33,869 | $9,743 | $24,126 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $33,869 | $9,743 | $24,126 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $34,025 | $11,524 | $22,501 |
| 2017 | $5,683 | $34,025 | $11,524 | $22,501 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $33,447 | $10,888 | $22,559 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $33,447 | $10,888 | $22,559 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $28,707 | $6,522 | $22,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map