9595 Navigator Dr Reno, NV 89521
Double Diamond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $616,760
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9595 Navigator Dr, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $602,440, approximately $378 per square foot. 9595 Navigator Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Double Diamond Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Lambert David B
Bought by
Lambert David B and David B Lambert Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Texeira Alan Bruce
Bought by
Lambert David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis Development Nevada Llc
Bought by
Texeira Alan Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert David B | -- | None Available | |
| Lambert David B | $703,833 | Western Title Incorporated | |
| Texeira Alan Bruce | $238,348 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lambert David B | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Texeira Alan Bruce | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $119,560 | $43,400 | $76,160 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $114,107 | $36,050 | $78,057 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $116,855 | $43,155 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $94,552 | $33,110 | $61,442 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $87,900 | $26,810 | $61,090 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $87,975 | $26,810 | $61,165 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $83,622 | $25,410 | $58,212 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $76,962 | $20,125 | $56,837 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $72,384 | $17,955 | $54,429 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $72,856 | $17,290 | $55,566 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $70,550 | $15,225 | $55,325 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $66,063 | $12,775 | $53,288 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,650 | $10,360 | $52,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map