9597 Vandergriff Rd Indianapolis, IN 46239
New Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $572,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9597 Vandergriff Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $492,427, approximately $178 per square foot. 9597 Vandergriff Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and Burge Terrace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Nojo Corp
Bought by
Murphy Martin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,206
Outstanding Balance
$288,451
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Brunk Helen J
Bought by
Nojo Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Brunk Helen J
Bought by
Anthony Murphy Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Martin A | $338,335 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Nojo Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony Murphy Martin | $338,300 | -- | |
| Brunk Helen J | $338,335 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Martin A | $332,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $466,800 | $33,000 | $433,800 |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $485,700 | $33,000 | $452,700 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $490,900 | $33,000 | $457,900 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $490,900 | $33,000 | $457,900 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $356,600 | $33,000 | $323,600 |
| 2020 | $7,445 | $356,100 | $32,500 | $323,600 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $328,800 | $27,500 | $301,300 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $221,000 | $27,500 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $219,400 | $27,500 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $213,200 | $23,100 | $190,100 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $196,100 | $23,100 | $173,000 |
| 2013 | $2,221 | $196,100 | $23,100 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map