9598 Canton Loop Unit 183 Anchorage, AK 99515
Bayshore-Klatt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,710 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9598 Canton Loop Unit 183, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $303,570, approximately $262 per square foot. 9598 Canton Loop Unit 183 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Mettert Jeffrey T and Mettert Carla R
Bought by
Worrell Sharyl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Gray Robert T
Bought by
Mettert Jeffery T and Mettert Carla R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,550
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worrell Sharyl L | -- | -- | |
| Mettert Jeffery T | -- | -- | |
| Mettert Jeffery T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History