9598 Laurel Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $836,665 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9598 Laurel Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $945,416, approximately $572 per square foot. 9598 Laurel Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monterey Road Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Forsyth Mary Kathleen
Bought by
Brewer John A and Brewer Debra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$118,738
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$826,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Forsyth Thomas Wade and Forsyth Mary Kathleen
Bought by
Forsyth Thomas Wade and Forsyth Mary Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer John A | $415,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Forsyth Thomas Wade | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer John A | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Brewer John A | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,428 | $590,024 | $341,219 | $248,805 |
| 2024 | $6,425 | $578,456 | $334,529 | $243,927 |
| 2023 | $6,425 | $567,115 | $327,970 | $239,145 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $555,996 | $321,540 | $234,456 |
| 2021 | $6,221 | $545,095 | $315,236 | $229,859 |
| 2020 | $6,157 | $539,507 | $312,004 | $227,503 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $528,930 | $305,887 | $223,043 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $518,560 | $299,890 | $218,670 |
| 2017 | $5,722 | $508,393 | $294,010 | $214,383 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $498,426 | $288,246 | $210,180 |
| 2015 | $5,522 | $490,940 | $283,917 | $207,023 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $481,324 | $278,356 | $202,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map