96 Alden St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,999
Studio
--
Bath
2,980
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Alden St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently priced at $685,999, approximately $230 per square foot. 96 Alden St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Jlm Realty Llc
Bought by
Cfm Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,984,057
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Medeiros John
Bought by
Jlm Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Medeiros John and Medeiros Jaime
Bought by
Medeiros John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1988
Sold by
Mello Normma L
Bought by
Medeiros John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cfm Realty Llc | $680,000 | None Available | |
| Jlm Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jlm Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jlm Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Medeiros John | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Medeiros John | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cfm Realty Llc | $2,000,000 | |
| Closed | Cfm Realty Llc | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros John | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros John | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros John | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $288,900 | $118,100 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $6,785 | $283,400 | $112,600 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $220,400 | $92,300 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $224,500 | $96,400 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $6,207 | $209,000 | $94,500 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $6,248 | $204,100 | $93,100 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $204,100 | $93,100 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $204,100 | $93,100 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $204,100 | $93,100 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $5,945 | $204,100 | $93,100 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $5,743 | $204,100 | $93,100 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $204,100 | $93,100 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map