96 Alpine Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,313,228 - $1,350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Alpine Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,333,057, approximately $894 per square foot. 96 Alpine Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Nigh David J and Nigh Sharon L
Bought by
Nigh Trust and Nigh Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Mayworm Gregory T and Mayworm Suzan Quinn
Bought by
Nigh David J and Nigh Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$95,612
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$1,237,445
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nigh Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nigh David J | $224,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nigh David J | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $380,698 | $203,945 | $176,753 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $365,918 | $196,027 | $169,891 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $358,744 | $192,184 | $166,560 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $351,711 | $188,416 | $163,295 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $348,106 | $186,485 | $161,621 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $341,281 | $182,829 | $158,452 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $334,591 | $179,245 | $155,346 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $328,031 | $175,731 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $321,600 | $172,286 | $149,314 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $316,771 | $169,699 | $147,072 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $310,567 | $166,375 | $144,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map