Estimated Value: $164,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Baldwin St, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $181,332, approximately $201 per square foot. 96 Baldwin St is a home with nearby schools including Berea Community Elementary School, Berea Community Middle School, and Berea Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Linville Marjonie and Linville William R
Bought by
Linville William R and Linville Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linville William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $754 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $617 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $676 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $548 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $543 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $465 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $482 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |